Skip to Main Content

MASS INTENTIONS

**PLEASE NOTE THAT MASS INTENTIONS WILL BE UPDATED ON THE 1ST OF EVERY MONTH. IF A NEW MASS INTENTION IS RECEIVED DURING THE CURRENT MONTH, IT WILL NOT BE ADDED TO THIS LIST UNTIL THE FOLLOWING MONTH. 

APRIL

THURSDAY APRIL 1 9:30am NO MASS INTENTION
FRIDAY APRIL 2 9:30am NO MASS INTENTION
SATURDAY APRIL 3 9:30am NO MASS INTENTION
5:30pm
SUNDAY APRIL 4 7:45am
9:00am (D) Maria & Salvatore Durante, Martino & Angela Abbattista; Pietro & Maria Di Giovanni, Sofia & Tina Chimienti and Holy Souls in Purgatory
10:30am (L) PARISHIONERS OF TRANSFIGURATION
(D) Rolliffe D’Souza
(D) Matthew Dishart
12noon T.E.F.H.H.T.  and  Special Intentions for Pierre Antonio Pena and Family
7:00pm
MONDAY APRIL 5 9:30am Thanksgiving Mass from Raimundo and Barros Sa families. The repose soul of Macario and Teresa Raimundo & the deceased family members of the Raimundo and Barros Sa families. (D) Robert Pereira
TUESDAY APRIL 6 9:30am (D) Giuseppina Fonte
WEDNESDAY APRIL 7 9:30am (D) Hubert Rodrigues
(D) Maria Santana & Francis Piedade Fernandes
THURSDAY APRIL 8 9:30am Special Blessings for Baby Liliana Arsenault & Rosalia Mule
FRIDAY APRIL 9 9:30am (D) Lisa Jane D’Costa
SATURDAY APRIL 10 9:30am
5:30pm
SUNDAY APRIL 11 7:45am
9:00am (D) Maria & Salvatore Durante
10:30am (L) PARISHIONERS OF TRANSFIGURATION
12noon (D) Helen Wolwyn
7:00pm
MONDAY APRIL 12 9:30am (D) Fiore Colagiacomo
TUESDAY APRIL 13 9:30am (D) Barbara Sellner, Saluzinho and Valdemir Pinto; Living and deceased members members of the Pinto and Sequeira families
WEDNESDAY APRIL 14 9:30am (D) Fiore Colagiacomo
THURSDAY APRIL 15 9:30am (D) Maureen Davis
FRIDAY APRIL 16 9:30am (D) Fiore Colagiacomo
SATURDAY APRIL 17 9:30am Thanksgiving Mass from Angelo, Marsha, Rowan, Declan & Naya Dias, John and Maureen Dias & family. The repose soul of the Dias and Coutinho families.
5:30pm
SUNDAY APRIL 18 7:45am
9:00am (D) Maria & Salvatore Durante
10:30am (L) PARISHIONERS OF TRANSFIGURATION
12noon (D) John, Rosario, Lina Colosimo, Ciriaco, Vito Grieco & Mario Bellisario
7:00pm
MONDAY APRIL 19 9:30am (D) Paixao Rodrigues & Piedade Mascarenhas
TUESDAY APRIL 20 9:30am (D) Wendy Holland Short & (D) Victoria Bertucci
WEDNESDAY APRIL 21 9:30am (D)  Matthew Dishart
(D) Lisa Mazzuca
THURSDAY APRIL 22 9:30am (D) Nicola Bombardieri
FRIDAY APRIL 23 9:30am (D)  Matthew Dishart & (D) Margarida Marto
SATURDAY APRIL 24 9:30am
5:30pm
SUNDAY APRIL 25 7:45am
9:00am (D) Maria & Salvatore Durante, Emilia Petrocco
10:30am (L) PARISHIONERS OF TRANSFIGURATION &
(D) Mansueto Donatelli
(D) Babu Daniel
12noon
7:00pm
MONDAY APRIL 26 9:30am
TUESDAY APRIL 27 9:30am
WEDNESDAY APRIL 28 9:30am (D) Pacifico Abilay & Quiteria Oliviera
THURSDAY APRIL 29 9:30am
FRIDAY APRIL 30 9:30am Thanksgiving Mass from Angelo, Marsha, Rowan, Declan & Naya Dias, John and Maureen Dias & family. The repose soul of the Dias and Coutinho families.

MARCH

MONDAY MARCH 1 9:30am (D) Antonio Bombardieri
TUESDAY MARCH 2 9:30am (D) Nadia Hamaoui
WEDNESDAY MARCH 3 9:30am
THURSDAY MARCH 4 9:30am (D) Federico Vumbaca
FRIDAY MARCH 5 9:30am (D) Robert Pereira & (D) Gaudencio Fernandes & Florizel Fernandes & (D) Cleto D’Costa & (D) Vincenzo Balsamo. Deceased Members of the Bastiampillai & Parmar Families.
SATURDAY MARCH 6 9:30am (D) Rolliffe D’ Souza & (L) Thanksgiving Mass from Danzel Pinto and Rukku George, Ronny and Anna George & families. The repose soul of the George and  Chittoram families; The repose soul of Maureen Wei & Paul Sciberras.
(D) Manuel Morta
5:30pm
SUNDAY MARCH 7 7:45am
9:00am (D) Maria & Salvatore Durante; Vincenza Valenza
(D) Lena Pietrangelo
10:30am (L) PARISHIONERS OF TRANSFIGURATION, Thanksgiving Mass from Matthew, Natasha, Ariana,  Dorian Cimicata, Susie Cimicata & family. The repose soul Fiore Cimicata & the Cimicata and Howard families. The Repose Soul of Mansueto Donatelli.
12noon
7:00pm
MONDAY MARCH 8 9:30am (D) Andrea and Giuseppina De Dominicis
TUESDAY MARCH 9 9:30am
WEDNESDAY MARCH 10 9:30am
THURSDAY MARCH 11 9:30am (D) Raphael Fernandes
FRIDAY MARCH 12 9:30am
SATURDAY MARCH 13 9:30am  Special Blessing for Darel Cyr
(D) Rosa Parmar
5:30pm
SUNDAY MARCH 14 7:45am
9:00am (D) Maria & Salvatore Durante
(D) Mila Barberi
10:30am (L) PARISHIONERS OF TRANSFIGURATION
(D) Stefania Weselak
12noon
7:00pm
MONDAY MARCH 15 9:30am
TUESDAY MARCH 16 9:30am (D) Chinnamma Dominic
(D) Carmelo Abilay
WEDNESDAY MARCH 17 9:30am
THURSDAY MARCH 18 9:30am
FRIDAY MARCH 19 9:30am (D) Giuseppe Alfarano & Giuseppe Fonte
SATURDAY MARCH 20 9:30am
5:30pm
SUNDAY MARCH 21 7:45am
9:00am (D) Maria & Salvatore Durante
10:30am (L) PARISHIONERS OF TRANSFIGURATION
(D) Teofolo Condi
12noon (D) Damiao Rodrigues & (D) John, Rosario, Lina Colosiomo, Ciriaco, Vito Grieco & Mario Bellisario
7:00pm
MONDAY MARCH 22 9:30am (D) Luigi De Dominicis
TUESDAY MARCH 23 9:30am (D)  Matthew Dishart
WEDNESDAY MARCH 24 9:30am
THURSDAY MARCH 25 9:30am
FRIDAY MARCH 26 9:30am
SATURDAY MARCH 27 9:30am
5:30pm
SUNDAY MARCH 28 7:45am Davina, Salvatore & Francesca Muto
9:00am (D) Maria & Salvatore Durante, Emilia Petrocco & Francesco Colarnardi
10:30am (L) PARISHIONERS OF TRANSFIGURATION
12noon
7:00pm
MONDAY MARCH 29 9:30am Blessings for Pierrette Gagnon and return to faith for her siblings and family; The Repose Soul of the Gagnon Families.
TUESDAY MARCH 30 9:30am
WEDNESDAY MARCH 31 9:30am (D) Rolliffe D’Souza, Joseph & Anna Vu and Leopold Primps

FEBRUARY

MONDAY FEBRUARY 1 9:30am Thanksgiving Mass fromTony and Ivete Pinto and family. The Repose Soul of the Pinto and Raimundo families; The Repose Soul of John & Helen McErlain, Patricia Giesche, Maureen Wei & Philomena Lobo
TUESDAY FEBRUARY 2 9:30am (D) Anna Maria Maietta; Maureen Wei
WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 3 9:30am (D) Joseph Cutajar; Maureen Wei;                           A Special Intention for Salu Charian
THURSDAY FEBRUARY 4 9:30am (D) Antonio Ricciuto & Maureen Wei,                   (L) Thanksgiving mass for Melinda Obrero;
FRIDAY FEBRUARY 5 9:30am  (D) Robert Pereira; ; Maureen Wei; Deceased Members of the Bastiampillai & Parmar Families
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 6 9:30am (D) Teresina Ricciuto; Maureen Wei
5:30pm (D) Marietta Di Paola & (D) Carmel Debono &     (D)  John & Helen McErlain & Patricia Giesche
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 7 7:45am
9:00am (D) Maria & Salvatore Durante & Nicola Purri
10:30am (L) PARISHIONERS OF TRANSFIGURATION; Thanksgiving Mass from John McCarthy & Jerome McCarthy; Special Blessing for Joyce Jones          (D)The Repose Soul of Ben Messore, Armen Gabrielian & Maureen Wei
12noon (D) Maria Ton
7:00pm
MONDAY FEBRUARY 8 9:30am (D) Kate Geras & Maureen Wei
TUESDAY FEBRUARY 9 9:30am (D) Maria & Fernando Silva
WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 10 9:30am  A Special Thanksgiving & Healing Blessings for People Around the World
THURSDAY FEBRUARY 11 9:30am
FRIDAY FEBRUARY 12 9:30am (D) Charlotte, Alfred & Debbie Turpin &               (D) Victorine Bastiampillai
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 13 9:30am (D) Cecilia Isabel Willcocks & Giovanni Minicucci
5:30pm
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 14 7:45am
9:00am (D) Maria & Salvatore Durante
(D) Giacomo Giorgio
10:30am (L) PARISHIONERS OF TRANSFIGURATION &
Salvatore Caramanda, Amanda Freimanis & Special Blessing for Eric Patrao
12noon
7:00pm
MONDAY FEBRUARY 15 9:30am (D)  The repose soul of Matthew Dishart, and the Pinto & Raimundo families. Thanksgiving Mass from Tony and Ivete Pinto and family.
TUESDAY FEBRUARY 16 9:30am (D) Chinnamma Dominic, Eugene Cymbal; Patrick Suraj & Shelly Suraj
ASH WEDNESDAY
ASH WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 17 9:30am Sister Vincenzina Corvinelli and                                 For the Living & Deceased members of the         Zamida Family
THURSDAY FEBRUARY 18 9:30am (D) Saluzinho and Valdemir Pinto; The living and deceased members members of the Pinto and Sequeira families
FRIDAY FEBRUARY 19 9:30am (D) Sister Klara Biru & (D) Chris Pothiah. Special Blessing for Michael D’Cunha
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 20 9:30am (D) Carmine Marietta; (D) Pasquale & Carmela Corvinelli
5:30pm
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 21 7:45am
9:00am (D) Maria & Salvatore Durante, (D) Ida Gabriele, (D) Matino & Angela Abbattista,                           (D) Maria &  Pietro DiGiovanni                                 ( D) All Souls in Purgatory
10:30am (L) PARISHIONERS OF TRANSFIGURATION &           Carl De Croix
12noon (D) John, Rosario, Lina Colosiomo, Ciriaco, Vito Grieco & Mario Bellisario
7:00pm
MONDAY FEBRUARY 22 9:30am (D) Yanusz Czura; (D) Nino & Giuseppina Miccio
TUESDAY FEBRUARY 23 9:30am (D)  Matthew Dishart
(D) Ben Leonetti
WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 24 9:30am (D) Giovanni Miccio
THURSDAY FEBRUARY 25 9:30am Thanksgiving Mass from Matthew, Natasha,  Tariana,  Dorian Cimicata, Susie Cimicata & family.
(D)Fiore Cimicata & the Cimicata and Howard families.
(D)Graciano Maglian
(D) Santina Covelli
FRIDAY FEBRUARY 26 9:30am (D) Alessandro De Zorzi &(D)Fabbiano Giorgini
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 27 9:30am (D) Ravenna Rasulska
5:30pm
SUNDAY FEBRUARY 28 7:45am
9:00am (D) Maria & Salvatore Durante, Emilia Petrocco, Patricia Dunninhun
10:30am (L) PARISHIONERS OF TRANSFIGURATION &         Ndrek  Dema
12noon Giovanni Mazzanti
7:00pm

JANUARY

FRIDAY JANUARY 1 9:30am
10:30am (D)  Matthew Dishart
(D) Lily Castelino & Ronald Castelino
12noon (D) Family: Nguyen & Vu
SATURDAY JANUARY 2 9:30am
5:30pm
SUNDAY JANUARY 3 7:45am
9:00am (D) Maria & Salvatore Durante
10:30am (L)PARISHIONERS OF TRANSFIGURATION
(D) Francis DeSouza & Thanksgiving Mass for the Infant Prague of Jesus
12noon
7:00pm
MONDAY JANUARY 4 9:30am (D) Stephanie Lanni & (D) Caetano & Ruth Ratos
TUESDAY JANUARY 5 9:30am (D) Robert Pereira
WEDNESDAY JANUARY 6 9:30am
THURSDAY JANUARY 7 9:30am
FRIDAY JANUARY 8 9:30am (D) Lily Castelino
(D) Ronald Castelino
SATURDAY JANUARY 9 9:30am (D) Lily Castelino & Ronald Castelino
(D) T.D. Chacko & A Special Intention for Ivan Cabraja & Family
5:30pm
SUNDAY JANUARY 10 7:45am
9:00am (D) Maria & Salvatore Durante
(D) Carmine & Virginia Bozzo
(D) Giacomo Giorgio
10:30am (L) PARISHIONERS OF TRANSFIGURATION
(D) Ronald Castelino
12noon (D) Ruben Paunil & Natale D’Urzo
7:00pm
MONDAY JANUARY 11 9:30am
TUESDAY JANUARY 12 9:30am Thanksgiving Mass from Angelo, Marsha, Rowan, Declan & Naya Dias, John and Maureen Dias & family. The repose soul of the Dias and Coutinho families.
WEDNESDAY JANUARY 13 9:30am (D) Victor Gibbs
THURSDAY JANUARY 14 9:30am (D) Vincent Micallef & Special Blessings for the Rademacher Family
FRIDAY JANUARY 15 9:30am
SATURDAY JANUARY 16 9:30am (D) Chinnamma Domini & Karen & Azareeya Marshall
5:30pm (L) Special Blessing for Noel & Vivienne Rodrigues’ 50th Wedding Anniversary
(L) Thanksgiving Mass For Infant Prague of Jesus (D) Rita & Vincenzo Scioli
(D) Tony Picchello, Giovanni, Nicolina & Nicholas Carmeza Picchiello
SUNDAY JANUARY 17 7:45am (D) Ida Donatelli, Moreen McCarthy
9:00am (D) Maria & Salvatore Durante
10:30am (L) PARISHIONERS OF TRANSFIGURATION &       (D) Mario Nicholas Miranda & Carl D’Croix
12noon (D) John, Rosario, Lina Colosiomo, Ciriaco, Vito Grieco & Mario Bellisario
7:00pm
MONDAY JANUARY 18 9:30am (D) Clara Renzetti
TUESDAY JANUARY 19 9:30am (D) Giovanni Minicucci
WEDNESDAY JANUARY 20 9:30am (D) Giselda & Giuseppe Greco & (D) Fr. Franco Ierardi; (D) Anica & Matto Brekalo & Refic Perigic
THURSDAY JANUARY 21 9:30am (D) Onorata Ciarallo & For a speedy and full recovery for Alejandro.
FRIDAY JANUARY 22 9:30am (D) Pietroantonio Ciarallo & Zachariah Bastiampillai
SATURDAY JANUARY 23 9:30am (D) Antonio Minicucci &  Micah Bastiampillai
5:30pm (D)  Matthew Dishart
SUNDAY JANUARY 24 7:45am
9:00am (D) Maria & Salvatore Durante
10:30am (L) PARISHIONERS OF TRANSFIGURATION       & (D) Deceased Members of the LaPorte & Coleman  Families; and (D) Deceased Memebers of the Bastiampillai & Parmar Families
12noon (D) Peter & Anna Nguyen
7:00pm
MONDAY JANUARY 25 9:30am (D) Cristina Minicucci
TUESDAY JANUARY 26 9:30am (D) Angelo Minicucci
WEDNESDAY JANUARY 27 9:30am (D) Francesco Ciarallo
THURSDAY JANUARY 28 9:30am (D) Ida Gabrielle
FRIDAY JANUARY 29 9:30am Pierre Pena & Special Intentions for Sophia, Natashe, Chanceline & Roy Family
SATURDAY JANUARY 30 9:30am  (D) Sam Barone; (D) Filippo and Bettina Marinaro &(D) Fornunato Sicheri; Maureen Wei
5:30pm
SUNDAY JANUARY 31 7:45am
9:00am (D) Giovanni Cortese, Maria Grazia Cristello, Salvatore, Francesco & Agnese Armocida, Michaelangelo Vertulli
(D) Maria & Salvatore Durante, Emilia Petrocco
10:30am (L) PARISHIONERS OF TRANSFIGURATION and  Special Blessings for Ian Pinto
Gemma Fernandes, Marie Greig and (D) Concetta DiBiase, Maureen Wei & Pat D’Cruz
12noon (D) Mariano Amaral & Lourdes Cabral
7:00pm